Saturday Schedule

Wells Fargo Advisors Forest Stage Schedule

10 am - 11 am
Mariachi Nuevo Azteca, Mexican
Missouri River Cloggers, American/Appalachian
11 am - 12 pm
Opening Ceremony
St. Louis Spelmannslag, Scandinavian
Dance Caledonia, Scottish
12 pm - 1 pm
Philippine Art Foundation, Filipino
Beyond Measure Dance Theatre, African Fusion
Tribe Azuka, African
1 pm - 2 pm
St. Louis Modern Chinese School, Chinese
St. Louis Cultural Flamenco, Spanish
2 pm - 3 pm
Aalim Dance Co. & Arabian Silk, Middle Eastern
Almas Del Ritmo Dance Company, Latin/Hispanic
3 pm - 4 pm
Standing Drums, Korean
Yamini Saripalli, Indian
4 pm - 5 pm
Soorya Performing Arts, Indian
Sunshine Community Performance Ensemble, West African
5 pm - 6 pm
Folkloric Group Colombia, Colombian
Gentlemen of Vision, African American
Clarkson School of Irish Dance, Irish

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


Enterprise Grand Stage Schedule

11 am - 12 pm
Peat Fire Flame, Scottish
Welsh Heritage Choir of Greater St. Louis, Welsh
12 pm - 1 pm
Ha-Shemesh, Jewish
Suzanne White, Choctaw Storyteller, Native American
1 pm - 2 pm
TBD
2 pm - 3 pm
Azmat Ali Khan, Indian
Linda Chavez Ingold, Filipino
Khaled Hussein, Iraqi
3 pm - 4 pm
Kenya Ajanaku, African Drum & Storytelling, West African
The Brianna Brown Band, European
Grupo Folklorico Calypso, Central American
4 pm - 5 pm
The Wee Heavies, Scottish/Irish
5 pm - 6 pm
Narda Shirley and the Nation, American
The Balkan Band, Balkans

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


7-Up World Music Stage Schedule

11 am - 12 pm
Masillajta Andean Folk Band, South American
12 pm - 1 pm
Sojourner ft. Yard Squad, Caribbean
1 pm - 2 pm
Butch Moore, North American
2 pm - 3 pm
CRUCIAL ROOTZ, Caribbean/Oceanic
3 pm - 4 pm
Clave Sol, Latino
4 pm - 5 pm
Autumn's Child, North American
5 pm - 6 pm
Samba Bom, Brazilian

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


Webster University Village Green Schedule

11 am -11:30 am
Hawaiian Polynesian Review/ Linda Evens, Polynesian
11:45 am - 12:15 pm
Aparna Kalyanaraman, Indian
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Salsa with Carmen Guynn, Dominican/Puerto Rican
1:15 pm - 1:45 pm
Beyond Measure Dance Theatre, African Fusion
2 pm - 2:30 pm
Soorya Performing Arts, Indian
2:45 pm - 3:15 pm
Salsa with Jeannie Kennedy, Latin American
3:30 pm - 4 pm
TBD
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
TBD

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


Craft Demonstration/Workshops Schedule

10 am -12:30 pm
Friends of Taiwan Paper Cutting Workshop, Taiwanese
10 am -1 pm
Japanese Calligraphy Demo with Kazuko Ikeda, Japanese
11 am - 1 pm
Japanese Calligraphy Demo with Kazuko Ikeda, Japanese 
11 pm - 2 pm
Japanese Origami Workshop with Machiko Tanabe, Japanese
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Demo with Shu-Ching Chiu, Chinese
1 pm - 4 pm
El Ojo de Dios Craft Workshop, Colombian
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Friends of Taiwan Calligraphy Demo, Taiwanese
3:30 pm - 6 pm
Children's Crafts from the Balkans Workshop with Marvin Moehle, Macedonian
4 pm - 6 pm
Eritrian Basket Weaving Demo with Ninni & Genet, Eritrean
All Day
Japanese Top Spinning with Hiroshi Tada, Japanese 

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


Centene World Sports & Games Meadow Schedule

Sports Schedule:
11 am - 12 pm
Martial Arts - Karate, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - Absolute Martial Arts
Tai Chi - Five Star Senior Center
12 pm - 2 pm
Czech Gymnastics - ACEC-Sokol St. Louis
2 pm - 3 pm
South Indian Martial Arts - Silambam - Institute of Tamil Performing Arts
3 pm - 5 pm
Cricket - Missouri Youth Cricket Assoc.
5 pm - 6 pm
Modern Japanese Martial Arts - Aikido St. Louis 
Game Schedule:
All Day
All Day Chess - World Chess Hall of Fame - Life-size chess board and standard chess boards will be available all day for people to play for fun, provided by St. Louis Chess Club
All Day Kubb (Viking Chess) 
All Day Bocce Ball
12 pm - 4 pm
Mahjong - OCA St. Louis
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Variety of participatory activities (hula hoops, hopscotch) - ACEC - American Czech Center

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)