Sunday Schedule

Wells Fargo Advisors Forest Stage Schedule

10 am - 11 am
Hui Hula 'O Punahele Hula Halau, Polynesian
11 am - 12 pm
St. Louis Eisa Okinawa Kenjin-kai, Japanese
Los Flamencos, Spanish
12 pm - 1 pm
International Folk Dance Association, European
Kuumba Youth Performance Ensemble (Better Family Life), African American/Afro Caribbean
Wei Dance, Chinese
1 pm - 2 pm
Spirit of Angela, African
Alma de Mexico, Mexican
Hawaiian Polynesian Revue, Polynesian
2 pm - 3 pm
International Shaolin Wushu Center, Chinese
Grupo Atlántico, Colombian
3 pm - 4 pm
Bulgarian School of St. Louis, Bulgarian
St. Nicholas Greek Dancers, Greek
Panama America Folkloric Troupe, Panamaian
4 pm - 5 pm
Beryozka, Russian
American Parai Ensemble, Indian

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


Enterprise Grand Stage Schedule

10 am - 11 am
Austrian Trio, European
Grandma Coyote Storytelling, Native American
11 am - 12 pm
Shir Ami Singers, Jewish
Acoustik Element, Latin American
12 pm - 1 pm
Meshorerim, Jewish
Tribe Ayaka, African
1 pm - 2 pm
Ali Naeini, Iranian/Persian
Daniel Romano/Blaque Berry Puppets, Irish/Italian
Beatha Cara, Irish/European
2 pm - 3 pm
Steel Drum Flavor, Caribbean
N-Jection,  African
UTSAV - A Celebration of India's Folk Dances, Indian
3 pm - 4 pm
Story Time Puppets with “Papa” & Jackie Wright, African American
GSA International Orchestra, Turkish
4 pm - 5 pm
Mexican Dance Ministerio Guadalupe (OLG), Mexican
Traditional Strings, Appalachian

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


7-Up World Music Stage Schedule

10 am - 11 am
Dizzy Atmosphere, French
11 am - 12 pm
DJ Ranxx Dubtronix Reggae 2018, Caribbean
12 pm - 1 pm
Brasshaufen, German/Czech
1 pm - 2 pm
Elsie Parker and the Poor People of Paris, French
2 pm - 3 pm
Choro Guys, Brazilian
3 pm - 4 pm
Zafira Quartet, South American
4 pm - 5 pm
Chaz45 Band, American

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


Webster University Village Green Schedule

11 am -11:30 am
St. Louis Irish Arts with Shannon Flecke, Irish
11:45 am - 12:15 pm
Hui Hula 'O Punahele Hula Halau, Polynesian
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Salsa with Carmen Guynn, Dominican/Puerto Rican
1:15 pm - 1:45 pm
Aparna Kalyanaraman, Indian
2 pm - 2:30 pm
International Folk Dance Association, European
2:45 pm - 3:15 pm
Aalim Belly Dance, Middle Eastern
3:30 pm - 4 pm
Ritmo Caliente (OLG) Liz Mata, Latin American
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Grupo Atlántico/Carmen Dence, Colombian

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


Craft Demonstration/Workshops Schedule

10 am -12 pm
Children’s Crafts from the Balkans Workshop with Marvin Moehle, Macedonian 
Macedonian Needlework Demo with Evelyn Moehle, Macedonian 
10 am -1 pm
Russian Calligraphy Demo with Evelina Yulianova, Russian
12 pm  - 2:30 pm
Asian Pottery Arts Demo with Showay Chang, Taiwanese
12:30 pm - 3 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Demo with Fushun Le, Chinese
1:30 pm - 4:30  pm
Lei Making Workshop, Polynesian
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Nigerian Tie-Dye Workshop with Njideka Ezenwa-Eke, Nigerian
All Day
Japanese Top Spinning with Hiroshi Tada, Japanese 

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)


Centene World Sports & Games Meadow Schedule

Sports Schedule:
11 am -12 pm
Martial Arts - Karate, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - Absolute Martial Arts
Tai Chi - Five Star Senior Center
12 pm - 2 pm
Czech Gymnastics - ACEC-American Czech Center-Sokol Gym
2 pm - 3 pm
South Indian Martial Arts - Silambam - Institute of Tamil Performing Arts
2 pm - 4 pm
Cricket - Missouri Youth Cricket Assoc.
4 pm - 5 pm
Modern Japanese Martial Art: Aikido - Aikido St. Louis 
Game Schedule:
All Day
All Day Chess - World Chess Hall of Fame - Life-size chess board and standard chess boards will be available all day for people to play for fun, provided by St. Louis Chess Club
All Day Kubb (Viking Chess)
All Day Bocce Ball
12 pm - 4 pm
Mahjong - OCA St. Louis
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Variety of participatory activities (hula hoops, hopscotch) - ACEC - American Czech Center

*Schedule is subject to change (as of 8/24/2017)